play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 03 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey at Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay 7:30 pm | Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink Jan 05 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Brookfield Central High School Brookfield Central 4:15 pm | Wauwatosa East High School Jan 05 Boys Freshman Basketball at Brookfield Central High School Brookfield Central 4:15 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Sheboygan N/S Sheboygan N/S 2:00 pm | Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink Dec 28 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Sheboygan N/S Sheboygan N/S 4:00 pm | Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink Dec 29 Boys Varsity Hockey at Arrowhead High School Arrowhead TBA | Mullett Ice Center Dec 30 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Sheboygan N/S Sheboygan N/S 2:00 pm | Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink Dec 28 Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Sheboygan N/S Sheboygan N/S 4:00 pm | Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink Dec 29 Boys Varsity Hockey at Arrowhead High School Arrowhead TBA | Mullett Ice Center Dec 30 Boys

Tosa East Girls Basketball Live Stream 12/22

Tosa East JV2 and JV1 teams will be taking on crosstown rivals Tosa West tonight at West.  JV2 starts things off at 4:15 pm with JV1 following at 5:30 pm.  You can catch all of the action at the following link: Wauwatosa West Athletics YouTube Channel Good Luck, Raiders!!

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Hartford Union High School Hartford Union High School 4:15 pm | Wauwatosa East High School Dec 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hartford Union High School Hartford Union High School 5:45 pm | Wauwatosa East High School Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hartford Union High School Hartford Union

Stars Boys Hockey 12/22/2020

Please wish your STARS Boys Hockey Team luck as they host the Cedarburg Bulldogs on Tuesday, 12/22.  Varsity puck drops at 6:15, JV at 8:25.  Go STARS!

Congratulations to our Fall 2020 Scholar Athletes

The Greater Metro Conference awards a scholar athlete to juniors and seniors who earn their varsity letter and earn a 3.50 gpa.  Congratulations to those awarded. Girls Tennis  Sofia Castagnozzi Grace Charlson Maddie Cicero Piper Devine Maggie Kasdorf Isa Lentz Taylor Riemer Annie Shiller Girls Swim/Dive Maddie Bartz Molly Cole Nadya Mahdasian Izzy Margerie Ellie